State symbols are our national spiritual wealth, which expresses our nationality, history, present and future hopes. The Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which fully reflects the world-recognized humanitarian ideas, serves as the basis of our solidarity.
On December 6 of this year in the hall of activists of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Language Teaching of Kattakurgan branch of SamSU was held a round table on “The Constitution – the encyclopedia of our happiness” dedicated to the 29th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The event began with the singing of the national anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Afterwards, Sherzod Urakov, Director of Kattakurgan Branch of SamSU, opened the event with an introductory speech. He also spoke in detail about the changes made to it, as well as the important role of the Constitution in society and the basis of democratic reforms.
The event was also attended by Deputy Director for Youth Affairs and Spiritual and Educational Affairs Sh. Mustafayev, Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Language Teaching A. Sobirov, Dean of the Faculty of Business Administration and Information Technology S. Rajabov, Head of the Department of Humanities, wife. -Chairman of the Girls’ Committee N.Ruzieva congratulated the participants on the 29th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Speakers expressed their views and opinions on the foreign and domestic policy, legislative reforms, interethnic and international relations pursued in our country, emphasizing that people of different nationalities live in peace and harmony in the country.
In the minds and hearts of young people, the sides exchanged views on issues of respect for the Constitution, involvement in the fate of the Motherland, strengthening the sense of responsibility. They stressed that along with inculcating these ideas in our youth, it should be the duty of each of us to raise their legal culture.
It is safe to say that the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan is a great example of the political and legal thinking of our people. It is the legal guarantee of a free and independent, peaceful and prosperous life, independent of anyone. A democratic state based on the rule of law based on market relations serves as a solid foundation for building a strong civil society.
Poems written by the students themselves and dedicated to the Constitution added to the excitement of the event.
The winners of the first stage of the intellectual game “Zakovat”, students who participated in and won various sports competitions, as well as students in need of social protection were also present at the event. financially encouraged by the branch management.