During the video conference held on March 4 this year under the leadership of President Islam Karimov, a number of instructions were given to students of higher education institutions to get a thorough education, develop their talents and ensure employment.
In order to ensure the implementation of the tasks, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Kattakurgan branch of Samarkand State University and the training center “YANGI AVLOD”.
Director of Kattakurgan branch of SamSU Sh. Urakov and director of the center “YANGI AVLOD” A. Irgashov exchanged views on the consistent implementation of the memorandum and future tasks.
The main purpose of the memorandum is to employ students of the branch in the center and develop their competencies in their specialty, to organize seminars-trainings and scientific-practical conferences, to develop mechanisms for evaluating students.