Samarqand davlat universiteti Kattaqo'rg'on filiali
Job fairs are an opportunity for students to choose
Particular attention is paid to expanding the economic rights and opportunities of young people by creating decent working conditions and protecting their legal labor rights.
In particular, the Kattakurgan branch of Samarkand State University chaired by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on March 4 this year held a video conference on the priorities of employment of university students. A job fair and a roundtable discussion were held with more than 60 students of the branch in cooperation with the department.
The open dialogue event was attended by students and officials of the Kattakurgan branch of SamSU, representatives of the Kattakurgan City Department of Preschool Education and directors of more than 20 preschool organizations with their vacancies.
The event was opened by Shomurod Mustafayev, Deputy Director for Youth Affairs and Spiritual and Enlightenment Affairs of the branch.
UIDjalolov, the head of the Kattakurgan Preschool Education Department, introduced the students to the vacancies in preschool education organizations. He stressed the need for highly educated personnel, which would give both sides a great responsibility to gradually meet this need.
In order to ensure the implementation of the assigned tasks, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Kattakurgan branch of Samarkand State University and the Kattakurgan City Department of Preschool Education.
During the job fair, student agreements were signed with several preschools.
At the end of the event, it was agreed to further strengthen cooperation in the field of student employment and further expansion of youth employment.